Privacy Policy

National Title & Settlement’s Group, INC.  (“We,” “Our” or “Us,” as appropriate) takes the privacy of personal information you may provide Us seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the ntandsg.com website, however accessed and to all information that you otherwise provide to Us in connection with the use of Our website. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how We may collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you must immediately cease use of this site.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

Information Collected

The personal information collected may include some or all of the following: name, gender, or contact information such as street address, phone number, email address, and any other information you may voluntarily provide. You have the choice whether or not to disclose personal information, however, some applications may be deemed incomplete if you do not disclose personal information. Therefore, at times, you may be requested to voluntarily supply Us with your Personal Information.  We may also collect nonpublic personal information about you from the information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms, information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates, or others, information we receive from a consumer reporting agency, information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies for tracking purposes. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browsers are a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Third Party Links

This website may contain links to other websites or applications that may not be owned or operated by National Title & Settlements Group, INC. We cannot control and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other websites or applications. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of each website or application that you visit.

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from anyone under 13 years old. If you are under 18 years old, you may use the Services only with the permission and involvement of your parent(s) or guardian.

Contact

If you have any further questions concerning this Privacy Policy or Our privacy practices, please contact us.